ALLEGHENY NORTH SWIM CLUB
Post Office Box 952, Wexford, PA, 15090

Head Coach: Patrick Wenzel

Email the Club
Bronze_Medal
Motivational Times
ANSC TOP Times Report
 Boys Long Course  (updated  8/10/2016)

Girls Long Course   (updated 8/10/2016)

Boys Short Course (updated 1/28//2016)

 Girls Short Course (updated 1/28/2016)


Please, report any mistakes to webmaster   
2017  Long Course Results
Archived Results
Short Course Archive Long Course Archive
2016-17 Short Course Results

First Splash Results
Hampton 10 & Under
NHA Freestyle Frenzy
MOON Fall Into IMX
WAAC 10 and Under
Braun Meet
BPR Qualifier Results
Christmas Meet Results
Puppy Mania Results
HD 10 and Under/Distance
Junior Olympics Results
IMX Results
SFAC Results
Bronze Champs Results
Silver Champs Results
MLAC Senior and 10 & Under Champs
Gold Champs Results
Short Course Zones Results
Last Splash Results
2015-16 Short Course Results

First Splash Results
MOON Mini/Distance Results
HD Bronze Results
CVSC Silver Plus Results
LESD Braun Meet Results
WAAC Mini/Christmas Meet Qualifier Results
PRA Bronze Results
US Junior Nationals Results
TPIT Christmas Meet Results
SOS Puppy Mania Results
WAAC Winter Special Results
EZ IM Xtreme Games Results
BPR Junior Olympics Results
HD Mini/Distance Results
Bronze Champs Results
Silver Champs Results
Mini Champs/Senior Special Results
Gold Champs Results
PRA Last Splash Results
Eastern Zones Results
2016  Long Course Results

TPIT Dan Mazzei Results
CVSC/USCSC Steel City Results
OSSC Spring Into Summer Results
HD Open Results
MLAC Summer Celebration Results
LESD Holtrey Results
GPAC 10 & Under Champs Results
JCCS Distance Meet Results
GPAC Bronze Champs Results
TPIT Senior Circuit Results
AMS Silver Champs Results
TPIT Junior Olympics Results
Futures Results
Eastern Zones Results
2014-15 Short Course Results

First Splash Results
TST Mini Results
WAAC Bronze Results
CVSC Silver/Gold Results
BPR Mini Results
Braun Meet Results
PRA Bronze Meet Results
Christmas Meet Results
Junior Nationals Results
Puppy Mania Results
TST Bronze Results
SVSC Silver Results
WAAC Mini/Distance Results
IMXtreme Games Results
Moon Junior Olympics Results
Bronze Champs Results
CVSC Silver Champs Results
MLAC Mini/HS Champs Results
TPIT Gold Champs Results
Sectionals Results
Eastern Zones Results
PRA Last Splash Results

2015 Long Course Results

TPIT Dan Mazzei Results
JCCS The Classic Results
HD Age Group Open Results
MLAC Summer Celebration Results
LESD Robert Busbey Meet Results
GPAC Bronze Champs Results
TPIT Senior Circuit Results
USCS Silver Champs Results
TPIT Junior Olympics Results
MLAC Last Splash Results
Sectionals Results
Eastern Zones Results
Juniior Nationals Results

2013-2014 Short Course Results

First Splash Results
Moon A+/Distance Results
FCKW Mini/BB Results
PRA Qualifier Results
Mark Braun Results
 NHA B Meet Results
Jr National Results
Jr National Time Trials Results
Xmas Meet Results
 PRA Mini Results
Puppy Mania Results
 JO Results
ANSC B Meet Results
BPR Mini-BB Results
ANSC A Meet Results
FAST B Champs Results
Senior - Mini Champs Results
BB Champs Results
A Champs Results
Last Splash Results
Zones Results
2014 Long Course Results

Dan Mazzei Results
Steel City Results
The Classic Results
Hampton Results
Robert Busbey Results
10 and Under Champs Results
Senior Circuit Results
Silver Champs Results
JOs Results
Sectionals Results
Last Splash Results
Junior Nationals Results
Zones Results
2012-2013 Short Course Results

First Splash Results
Moon Mini Results
Hampton BB & Faster Results
FCKW Oct. Results
FCKW NOV Results
Braun Results
Mid Season Qualifier Results
WHAT Mini-Distance Results
Christmas Meet Results
Puppy Mania Results
JO results
Oddball Results
Mini Champs results
Developmental Champs Results
Age Group Champs Results
Last Splash Results
Zones Results

2013 Long Course Results

Dan Mazzei Results
Steel City Results
Hampton Age Group Open
Robert Busbey Meet
Senior Circuit Results
 Silver Champs Results
Sectional Results
 Zones Results
Junior Nationals Results
Junior Olympics Results
2011-2012 Short Course Results

First Splash Results(ANSC)
FAST Meet Results
WAAC Meet Results
FCKW Meet Results
WHAT Meet Results
Mark Braun Fall Classic Results
Moon Results
NHA Meet Results
Christmas results
FCKW B Meet Results
WAAC Meet Results(January)
Puppy Mania Travel Meet Results
FAST Jan Meet Results
BPR Meet Results
B Champs Results
Mini Champs results
BB Champs results
A Champs Results
Last Splash results

2012 Long Course Results

Dan Mazzei Sprint challenge Results
The Classic Results
Age Group Open Results
Teen Restults
Summer Celebration Results
Develop Champs meet Results
Junior Olympic Champs Results
Sectionals results
Zones results
2010-2011 Short Course Results

(ANSC) First Splash
(Penn Hills) Mini/Distance
(WAAC) Spooktacular Splash
(FCKW) Fall Challenge
(PRA) Mini-BB
Mark Braun Meet (A)
(Hampton) Mini/Dist/Winter Fest
(Pitt) Christmas Meet
(Fox Chapel) Winter Challenge
(Fremont, OH) Puppy Mania
(Hampton) Polar Bear Plunge
(BPR) Mini/Dist/BB
(ANSC) A Meet Results
(ANSC) B Champs
(CVSC) BB Champs
(Univ. of Pittsburgh) Age Group Champs
Eastern Zones
2011 Long Course Results

Mazzei Meet
Steel City
Classic
Hampton
Senior Circuit Meet
Robert Busbey Meet
Development Champ
BB Champs
Junior Olympics
BB Champs Results
2009-10 Short Course Results:

First Splash
PHD Mini/Distance
Fall Festival
Fall Challenge
TST Mini/Distance
Braun Meet
B Buster Meet
FAST Mini/BB
Junior Nationals
Odd Age Meet
Christmas Meet
Winter Challenge
BW Mini Meet
Puppy Mania Results
  Puppy Mania Team Scores
  Puppy Mania Individual High Point Scores
Swim Your Age
B Champs
BB Champs
Mini Champs
A Champs
Last Splash
2010 Long Course Results:

Mazzei Meet
Steel City
Hampton Open
Summer Celebration
Mini Champs
Senior Circuit 3
B Champs
BB Champs
Junior Olympics
2008-09 SC Results:

First Splash AGO
Mini Meet/Distance
Fall Challenge
Turkey Shoot Out
Mini Distance
Braun Meet - Cleveland
Odd Age
Christmas Meet
Winter Challenge B
Mini Distance (BWSC)
Puppy Mania
Swim Your Age
B Champs
BB Champs
Mini Champs
Age Group Champs
2009 Long Course Results:

Steel City Invite
Age Group Open
Mini/Distance
Summer Celebration
Busbey Meet
B Championships
BB Championships
JO Championships
2007-08 Short Course Results:

First Splash Age Group Open
Mini/Distance
BB Fall Challenge
Turkey Shootout Meet
Mark Braun A Meet 
Mini/Distance
B Buster
Mini/Distance/BB Fest
Christmas Meet
Winter Challenge B/BB
Travel Meet
BB/A Winter Blast
Mini/Distance/Senior
B Champs
BB Champs
WPIAL Championships
Mini Champs
Age Group Champs
Sectionals
Last Splash

2008 Long Course Results:

Mini-Developmental
JCC Classic
Age Group Open
Summer Celebration
B Champs
Sectionals
BB Champs
Junior Olympics
Junior Nationals
Eastern Zone Championship
2006 - 2007 Short Course Results:

First Splash
ANSC Age Group Open
TST Mini/Distance
BB Fall Challenge
Braun Meet - Cleveland
Turkey Shootout A Meet
Mini/Distance/BB Winterfest
B Buster
Christmas Meet
HD Age Group Open
BWSC Mini/Distance Meet
Kelly German Meet
BB Max
FCKW Mini/Distance/Seniors
"B" Championsip
"BB" Championship
Mini Championship
Age Group Champs
Last Splash
2007 Long Course Results:

Dan Mazzei/Sprint Invitational
BPR Mini/Developmental
HD Age Group Open
MLAC Summer Celebration
Senior Circuit 2
B Championship
BB Championship
Junior Olympics
Junior National Championships
Eastern Zone Championships