ALLEGHENY NORTH SWIM CLUB
Post Office Box 952, Wexford, PA, 15090

Head Coach: Patrick Wenzel

Email the Club
Bronze_Medal
////
ANSC
2017-2018 SHORT Course Meet schedule
Date
Meet Host / Location Invitation Prelim Entry Deadline Final Entry ANSC Warmups
10/14 - 10/15 Age Group Open ANSC 10/02 Sat/Sun
AM: 7:00 - 7:20
PM: 12:30 - 12:50
11/4 - 11/5 Mini/Distance NHA 10/12 AM: 7:30 - 8:00 AM (Sat/Sun)
PM: 11:30 - 12:00 PM
11/10 - 11/12 FAST IM Sprint Challenge FAST 10/24 AM: 8:50 AM
PM: 11:50 AM
11/17 - 11/19 Braun Meet
(A Meet)
LESD
@ SPIRE Institute
10/18 Fri.: 4:30 PM (Diving Board / Lane 6)

Sat AM: 8:00 AM (Diving Board / Lanes 4 + 5 + 6)

Sat PM: 12:15 PM (1st Warmup Scoreboard / Lanes 4 + 5 + 6)

Sun AM: 8:00 AM (Scoreboard / Lanes 4 + 5 + 6)

Sun PM: 11:30 AM (1st Warmup Diving Board / Lanes 4 + 5 + 6)
11/17 - 11/19 Developmental Invite PRA 10/21 Fri. - 5:30 - 6:30 PM

Sat. and Sun.
AM: 8:00 AM
PM: No sooner than 12:20 PM
Finals: 5:30 - 6:15 PM
12/9 - 12/10 Age Group Open MLAC 11/19 Sat/Sun
AM: 7:40 - 8:00 AM
PM: 12:40 - 1:00 PM
12/14 - 12/17 Pitt Christmas Meet TPIT 11/27 Thurs Time Trials: 4:30 - 5:25 PM

Fri/Sat/Sun AM session: 7:15 AM

Fri/Sat PM session: 12:30 PM

Sun PM session: 12:15 PM

Fri/Sat Finals: 5:00 PM

Sun Finals: 4:00 PM
01/06 - 01/08 Puppy Mania Sand Otter Swimming
Fremont, OH
11/19 Saturday: 12:40 - 1:20 PM

Sunday: 8:40 - 9:20 AM
01/20 - 01/21 Mini/Distance NHA 12/27 Sat/Sun AM: 7:50 - 8:10 AM
PM: No earlier than 12:00 - 12:30 PM
01/26 - 01/28 IMX University of Maryland     Sat AM: 6:30 - 7:00 AM
Sat PM: 12:30 - 1:00 PM
Sun AM: 7:00 - 7:30 AM
Sun PM: 1:00 - 1:30 PM
01/27 - 01/28 Open Meet BWA 01/02 Sat/Sun AM: 7:00 - 7:20 AM
PM: 12:00-12:20 PM
02/17 - 02-18 Bronze Champs ANSC 01/21 Sat/Sun AM: 7:00 - 7:30 SM
PM: 10 & under 12:30 - 12:50 PM
13 & over 1:10-1:30 PM
02/23 - 02-25 Silver Champs GPAC 02/10  
03/03 - 03/04 Senior Champs MLAC    
03/03 - 03/04 Mini Champs HD    
03/08 - 03/11 Junior Olympics TPIT        
03/17 - 03/18 Age Group Open PRA/WHAT          
03/22 - 03/25 Speedo Sectionals Region 1 Syracuse Chargers
Ithaca, NY
       
03/29 - 03/31 Age Group Championship Fairport Swimming
Western, NY